City Of Birmingham Canine Association - 2/9 2016
Judge: Mrs J Whitaker-Crosby


BEST OF BREED : 1073 WINDER Mrs L E Swed Ch Norw Ch Burnt Sienna Sandstone Quarry
Dog CC : 1073 WINDER Mrs L E Swed Ch Norw Ch Burnt Sienna Sandstone Quarry
Res Dog CC : 959 GLAHOLM, Mr P & MARSTON-POLLOCK Miss S Rae Renowned At Gazenorth
Bitch CC : 1006 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL, Mr G & DONALDSON Miss C Ch Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop JW
Res Bitch CC : 985 JACKSON Mrs G C Kirchilli Sweet Harmony
Best Puppy : 998 MARSTON-POLLOCK, Miss S & GLAHOLM Mr P Falconcrag Another Class
Best Veteran : 1032 RUSSELL Miss H V Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper


Class 361 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1032 RUSSELL Miss H V Ch Willingwisp Star Trooper
2nd: 895 ANDREW Mrs G Chibuku Political Agenda At Sharmus
3rd: 930 CHAPPELL Mrs K J & Mr D Blue Charm Biggles At Blueflight
Res: 1023 PRICE Ms C Whisterfield Jack Be Nimble Among Silkdance JW
VHC:

Class 362 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 947 ELLIS Mr T K Railfield Lone Rainger
2nd: 940 COULTER, Ms V & FLETCHER Mr J Collooney Fire Away
3rd: 1044 SMITH Mrs L Collooney Swing Time
Res: 931 CHAPPELL Mrs K J & Mr D Blueflight Ice'n'easy
VHC: 950 FORD Mr D J & Mrs R Danluke Lord Sugar

Class 363 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1050 TOPE Miss L Falconcrag Class Act For Dewerstone
2nd: 971 HAWKER Mrs C Mollytop Dream Maker
3rd: 1019 PERKINS G & Z Jasarat Jetsetter at Zeglynn
Res:
VHC:

Class 364 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 998 MARSTON-POLLOCK, Miss S & GLAHOLM Mr P Falconcrag Another Class
2nd: 944 DILLON Miss M Kierpark Smooth Criminal At Runforest JW
3rd: 904 BELLAMY Mr & Mrs A B Kandalama Royale
Res: 1033 RUSSELL Miss H V Palmik Depeche Mode
VHC: 1039 SHARPE Mrs J Tigsisle Make Some Noise

Class 365 YD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1061 WHITEHEAD Mr M Citycroft High Society JW
2nd: 1036 SCHOLES, Miss D & SCHOLES Dr J Craigavad Once In A Lifetime
3rd: 913 BOWREY Mr & Mrs J Cobyco Cause For Applause
Res: 896 ANDREW Mrs G Railfield Rainkey For Sharmus JW
VHC: 960 GLITHERO, Mr P R & Mrs S & PHILO Ms S R Layways Court Jester at Coppershell

Class 366 GD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 959 GLAHOLM, Mr P & MARSTON-POLLOCK Miss S Rae Renowned At Gazenorth
2nd: 1043 SMITH Mr S K & Mrs E H Coynachie Crazy Diamond
3rd: 914 BOWREY Mr & Mrs J Cobyco Cause To Celebrate
Res: 928 CHAMBERLAIN Miss T Collooney Candyman at Alacrity
VHC: 908 BLANKS Mrs M A Azarin Dundun With Westmount (Imp)

Class 367 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1071 WILSON AND BALLANTYNE Mr & Mrs J & N Lightning Mcqueen At Speymalt
2nd: 1078 WOOD Mrs J P Ardencote Star Gazer
3rd: 984 JACKSON Mrs G C Kirchilli Sweet Serenade
Res: 1051 TOPE Miss L Bryarose Theseus At Dewerstone
VHC: 1054 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Tunrnstone Prince Of Passion JW

Class 368 LD (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 965 GREEN, Mrs K & GREEN, Miss B H & PLACE Miss A Brochinbelle My Sunshine
2nd: 894 ANDERSON Mrs M Becscott Oxford Pioneer
3rd: 910 BOUGHTON Mr T Danluke Double Tango with Ipanema
Res: 919 BROWN Mrs T Nichrisar Midnight Raider Sh.CM
VHC: 969 HARPER Mrs R A & Mr R F Huntinghill Mr Kool At Janiste

Class 369 OD (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1073 WINDER Mrs L E Swed Ch Norw Ch Burnt Sienna Sandstone Quarry
2nd: 948 ELLIS Mr T K Railfield Rainicon In Yialousa JW
3rd: 1045 SMITH Mrs L Collooney Jayhawk
Res: 967 GRISOLI & BOWYER Loroli Jump To The Beat
VHC: 980 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Palmik Strike It Right JW

Class 370 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1018 PERKINS G & Z Dejare Would You Believe at Zeglynn Sh.CM
2nd: 951 FORD Mr D J & Mrs R Sunset Warrior
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 371 VB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 903 BECQUET, R N & DARBY, P W H Messrs Becscott Snowdrop Lady
2nd: 1064 WIGNALL Mrs S A Starswift Sunset
3rd: 922 CAHILL, Mr M & TIMBERLAKE Mr A Welstar Femme Fatale
Res: 1081 WOODWARD, Ms E & BONGIOVANNI Mr A Chasing Spiderwebs Around Tervanty
VHC: 970 HARRIS Mrs J Rearsbylea Restless

Class 372 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 952 FRYER Mr M & Mrs K Collooney Swing Low At Stonefox
2nd: 1074 WINKLEY-BALMER, Mr J & BRYANT Mr C Crosscop Wishing Upon A Star
3rd: 992 LAIN, Miss S E & ALEXANDER Mr M P Lolani Light Up The Room
Res: 975 HILLS Mrs & Miss C & M Shimmeree Black Satin
VHC: 990 JONES, Mrs L & TIMBERLAKE Mr T Railfield Rain Lookout

Class 373 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1017 PERKINS Mr & Mrs R J & C S Silkridge Whispering Grass
2nd: 964 GREEN, Mrs K & PLACE Miss A Collooney Queen Of Dragons With Brochinbelle
3rd: 1000 MASON Mr R & Mrs D Veredon Geeoer Gawpin At Aphrael
Res: 898 ANDREW, Mr K & REES Mr K Kierpark Whos That Girl
VHC: 953 GALLIE Mrs K A Gwendariff Thanks A Latte

Class 374 JB (14 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 985 JACKSON Mrs G C Kirchilli Sweet Harmony
2nd: 1041 SHORT Mr D G & Mrs Y L Collooney Tartan Tease
3rd: 981 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Palmik Kandalama Dusk Till Dawn JW
Res: 893 AKESTER, Mr A M & WORTHINGTON Mrs B Inglemarch Idyllic Dream
VHC: 973 HAWKER Mrs C Mollytop Dreamy Night

Class 375 YB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 982 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Palmik Wish Me Luck JW
2nd: 1063 WHYTE Mrs M Marvidara Maid Of Honour
3rd: 979 HOLLAND Mr & Mrs F J Elmanash Ephesian Queen
Res: 962 GRANT Mrs L C Oakbark Magic Over Windfly
VHC: 961 GOFF Mrs F M S & Mr N Selinko Faith Star

Class 376 GB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1007 OLIPHANT Mr, Mrs & Miss Palmik Roxy Music at Edengrove
2nd: 916 BRAY Miss A M Collooney Cotton Candy
3rd: 1002 MITCHELL Miss S Moving Magic
Res: 926 CARR Mrs K & Mr W Willakyme Golden Future
VHC: 915 BOWYER Mr & Mrs T AND R Birchwhips Tunnel Of Love

Class 377 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1001 MASON Mr R & Mrs D Aphrael Madame Cholet
2nd: 1005 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL, Mr G & DONALDSON Miss C Crosscop Brown Eyed Girl
3rd: 1072 WILSON, Mrs T & MORGAN Mrs D Shalfleet Amber Nectar at Meandi
Res: 996 LAWRENCE, Mrs C & WOODWARD Ms E Bryntreia First Edition
VHC: 949 ERIKSSON Miss M K Blazing Keys Airlie Castle

Class 378 LB (19 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1020 PLACE, Mrs M L & PLACE Miss A L Shiny Sensation's Smooth Foxy Lady At Aarminias JW
2nd: 1070 WILSON AND BALLANTYNE Mr & Mrs J & N Speymalt Aurora Solstice
3rd: 1065 WIGNALL Mrs S A Starswift Siouxsie Sioux
Res: 1055 TURNBULL Mr J & Mrs V Turnstone Mamma Mia
VHC: 958 GLAHOLM Mr P Gazenorth Gan Canny

Class 379 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1006 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL, Mr G & DONALDSON Miss C Ch Nothing Compares To You At Crosscop JW
2nd: 1042 SHORT Mr D G & Mrs Y L Ch Collooney Whoopee Do Dora JW
3rd: 993 LAIN, Miss S E & ALEXANDER Mr M P Danluke Dance Diva Of Lolani JW
Res: 983 HOWGATE, Mr M & HULL Ms Y Palmik En Vogue JW Sh.CM
VHC: 997 MARSTON-POLLOCK, Miss S & BARTUSCH Mr J Ger Ch Tempus Fugit Of Gentle Mind (Imp)

Class 380 GCB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 900 BAYLEY Miss A M Whisterfield As If By Magic JW Sh.CM
2nd: 1060 WEBBER Ms D Diamond Web
3rd: 915 BOWYER Mr & Mrs T AND R Birchwhips Tunnel Of Love
Res: 963 GRANT Mrs L C Windfly Fairy Dust
VHC:

SW:s konton

Plusgiro 3 76 95-4

Swish 123 452 50 36

Sponsor

rc

Språk / language